EN DE

Luxin Venture Capital Group Co Ltd (600783) Fair Value & Analysis

Industrials · CN · Market cap 13.7B CNY (≈ $2.1B) · ISIN CNE000000NW3

What is Luxin Venture Capital Group Co Ltd really worth?

LV Luxin Venture Capital Group Co Ltd 600783 · SHG
Price¥15.55
Fair Value¥3.29
Upside−78.8%
Quality52/100

A solid business, but trading 373% above our fair value of ¥3.29.

Watch Luxin Venture Capital Group Co Ltd for free, get notified when fair value or trend changes. Plus fair value for all 35,000+ stocks, 14 days of Pro free, no card. Watch for free

Strengths

Highly profitable · 199.1% net margin

Risks

!Weak Growth (revenue 5y −6.4 %/yr)
!Moderate debt · negative free cash flow
!Trails peers (1/11)
!Narrow moat 41/100
!Evidence only medium, so the estimate is less certain
!Weak on past: 15 out of 100
!Weak on dividend: 8 out of 100

For context

·0.42% dividend yield
Evidence: Medium Range ¥2.46 – ¥3.29

Fair value as of: Aug 13, 2026

From 9 valuation models · updated 22 days ago

Share price −14.2% over the past month.

What runs behind every stock

69 individual criteria per stock, every one traceable See the method →

What matters now

  • The price sits above even our optimistic bull case (¥3.29). The favourable scenario is already priced in.
  • Solid but not exceptional quality (52/100) and above fair value, neither a clear bargain nor a standout compounder.

Price vs Fair Value (5 years)

¥39.44 ¥8.91 Fair Value ¥3.29 Mar 2021 Sep 2026

White line = price, green steps = our fair value per fiscal year, dashed = 300-day average. As of Aug 13, 2026.

How to read this chart

60‑month range ¥8.91 – ¥39.44 · fair‑value band ¥2.46 – ¥3.29 · the ¥15.55 price screens above the ¥3.29 fair value. Dashed = 300-day average. As of Aug 13, 2026.

Full chart & analysis →

Which stocks are undervalued right now? Check free Discover now →

Analysis

Luxin Venture Capital Group Co Ltd (600783) currently trades at ¥15.55, while our model-based Fair Value estimate is ¥3.29, implying the stock looks roughly 372.6% overvalued today. The Quality Score stands at 52/100 (solid quality), in the Industrials sector. Bull case: the Economic Profit group reads highest at a median of ¥4.40 per share, and 0 of the 9 models we run sit above the ¥15.55 price. Bear case: the Earnings-Based group reads lowest at ¥1.61, and 9 of the 9 models stay below the price. Evidence for this calculation is medium.

Trailing-twelve-month revenue stands at 83.9M CNY. Revenue declined 12.9% year over year. It earns a return on equity of 3.6%. Net debt stands at 3.6B CNY. Fundamentals as of Aug 13, 2026

Our scenario range runs from ¥2.46 (bear case) to ¥3.29 (bull case); at ¥15.55, the current price sits above that range. Bear and bull are the same models run on conservative and optimistic assumptions (margins, growth, valuation multiples), so a plausible valuation range, not a price target. The share trades about 61% below its 52-week high and 34% above its 52-week low, currently below its 200-day average. For context, the median of 10 Industrials peers we cover trades at −52% fair-value upside, at −79%, 600783 screens richer than that median.

Fair Value models

This estimate rests on fiscal year 2025 figures, and about 8 months have passed since. In that time the company retained roughly ¥0.1049 per share, which is 3.2 % of the fair value. The fair value deliberately does not add this in: the models value reported figures, not a projection.

Each model estimates fair value its own way; the Fair Value above is the evidence-weighted, family-balanced blend. Evidence (0–100) measures how completely this model’s inputs are available: well-fed models carry more weight in the blend. The spread across models is intentional, each one stresses a different value driver; dividend models, for instance, come out structurally low when payout is small. Every input is real reported data, nothing guessed.

Note: the current price implies far more future growth than the conservative anchors of our models allow (base growth is deliberately capped, we do not regard such extreme rates as sustainable). Our models are not designed for expectations this high; that is why the individual models scatter extremely (¥0.1700 to ¥4.40). Read the values as a conservative anchor, not as a price target.
Model Bear Bear = the cautious scenario: the same model computed with conservative anchors (lower growth, margins and valuation multiples). Together with Bull it frames a plausible valuation range, not a price target.BaseBull Bull = the optimistic scenario: the same model computed with favourable anchors (higher growth, margins and valuation multiples). Together with Bear it frames a plausible valuation range, not a price target. Evidence
Highest evidence
Residual Income best evidence ¥4.45 ¥4.40 ¥3.84 76
Gordon GGM ¥2.03 ¥2.22 ¥2.51 69
Graham-Dodd ¥1.32 ¥1.61 ¥1.81 67
All 9 models by family
Earnings-Based
Graham-Dodd ¥1.32 ¥1.61 ¥1.81 67
Dividend Discount
Gordon GGM ¥2.03 ¥2.22 ¥2.51 69
DDM Multi-Stage ¥2.03 ¥2.54 ¥3.26 67
Multiples
P/E Multiple ¥2.47 ¥3.29 ¥4.12 63
P/S Multiple ¥0.1300 ¥0.1700 ¥0.2200 58
P/B Multiple ¥2.47 ¥3.29 ¥4.12 55
Asset-Based
NCAV (Graham) ¥3.02 ¥4.05 ¥6.04 54
Economic Profit
Residual Income best evidence ¥4.45 ¥4.40 ¥3.84 76
Growth Earnings
Growth-Adj P/E ¥1.76 ¥2.51 ¥3.27 67

Widest divergence: Economic Profit (¥4.40) versus Earnings-Based (¥1.61). Highest evidence: Residual Income (76).

Notify me when 600783 reaches fair value

Put 600783 on your watchlist. We get in touch as soon as price and fair value meet or the trend turns.

Set up alert →

Free, no payment details. Unsubscribe anytime in one click.

Key figures & financial health

P/E ratio 70.7
EPS (TTM) ¥0.2200 price ÷ EPS = P/E 70.7
Dividend yield 0.4% payout 29.5%
Net margin 199% TTM
Return on equity 3.6% TTM
Return on assets (EBIT) 4.2% avg 5y
More key figures
Profitability
Operating margin −62.6% TTM
Growth
Revenue (TTM) 83.9M CNY TTM
Revenue growth (YoY) −12.9% 3y avg −9.2%
EPS growth (YoY) +39.8%
Balance sheet & cash flow
Free cash flow −58.4M CNY FY2025
Net debt 3.6B CNY FY2025

Figures from reported company fundamentals · as of Aug 13, 2026. TTM = trailing twelve months.

Quality Score breakdown

Overall quality 52/100

Of which business quality 46 · Market factors (momentum, volatility) 30

Profitability 31
Margins and returns on capital today
Quality Growth 62
Are margins and returns improving?
Cashflow 0
Earnings quality: real cash, not paper profit
Fin. Strength 50
Balance sheet, leverage, solvency risk
Investment 97
Disciplined investing over empire-building
Low Volatility 33
Calm price path (market factor)
Momentum 27
Price trend over the last 3–12 months (market factor)
52W Momentum 33
Distance to the 52-week high (market factor)
Net Issuance 76
Buybacks instead of dilution

Non-valuation factor families (profitability, growth, cashflow, financial strength, momentum …), each academically grounded. Valuation itself sits in the Fair Value and is deliberately excluded here to avoid double-counting.

All values are scores from 0 to 100 (100 = best against fixed, research-based bands), not percentages. The three market factors (momentum, 52-week proximity, low volatility) are displayed but carry zero weight in the headline number: market sentiment is not a business property.

About the company

Luxin Venture Capital Group Co., Ltd. operates as a subsidiary of Shandong Luxin Investment Holdings Group Co.,Ltd. It is a private equity and venture capital firm specializes in start-ups, growth capital, emerging industries, expansion stage, mature stage and pre-IPOs.

Full company description

Luxin Venture Capital Group Co., Ltd. operates as a subsidiary of Shandong Luxin Investment Holdings Group Co.,Ltd. It is a private equity and venture capital firm specializes in start-ups, growth capital, emerging industries, expansion stage, mature stage and pre-IPOs. For growth capital and emerging industries, the firm invests in companies with a potential for Small and Medium Enterprise board listing, with a minimum sales revenue of RMB 100 million (USD 15.72 million) for the past year, and with a minimum net profit of RMB 10 million (USD 1.57 million). For growth capital, the firm invests in companies with a potential for Growth Enterprise board listing, with a minimum sales revenue of RMB 30 million (USD 4.71 million) for the past year, and with a minimum net profit of RMB 3 million (USD 0.47 million). The firm prefers to invest in advanced manufacturing, semiconductors, modern agriculture, marine industries, new materials, new energy, energy conservation, environmental protection and low-carbon industries, information technology and next generation information technology biotechnology, high-end equipment, telecommunications, internet, logistics, education, medicine, health care, new pharmaceutical, fitness, food, consumer products, modern services, cultural media, high technology, new economy, and new business industries. It primarily invests in industries located in Shandong province and in China. The firm engages in the manufacture and sale of non-metallic mineral products in China and internationally. The company offers abrasives and abrasive tools, including ceramic ultrafine abrasives, semi-friable alumina, white aluminum oxide granules, wear resistant aluminum oxide, mono-crystalline aluminum oxide, grinding wheels, silicon carbide rods, and abrasive cloth and paper, as well as power series and other products. It also provides zirconium, semi-brittle, chromium, and white corundum; brown and white fused alumina; ceramic microcrystalline abrasives; and laminated wood flooring liquid spray and surface w

Company description, as reported by the company or data provider.

Revenue & earnings trend

FY2021 – FY2025 · reported fiscal years

Luxin Venture Capital Group Co Ltd reported revenue of 86.7M CNY in FY2025 versus 135M CNY in FY2021, a compound −10.5%/yr. Reported net income was 144M CNY in FY2025, compounding −27.0%/yr from FY2021.

Growth Quality 25/100
Revenue growth is weak, negative or inconsistent.
Latest Revenue (FY 2025)
86.7M CNY
Latest YoY
+3.2%
Avg. revenue growth/yr (3Y) Measures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump.
−9.2%
Avg. revenue growth/yr (5Y) Measures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump.
−6.4%
Avg. revenue growth/yr (32Y) Measures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump.
−1.7%
Value creation/yr (5Y) Earnings growth per share (CAGR 5 years) plus dividend yield: value created per share and year.
−15.1% (−15.5 + 0.4)
Revenue −10.5%/yr
FY21 135M CNY
FY22 116M CNY
FY23 80.3M CNY
FY24 84.0M CNY
FY25 86.7M CNY
Net income −27.0%/yr
FY21 509M CNY
FY22 481M CNY
FY23 254M CNY
FY24 162M CNY
FY25 144M CNY
Character of growth · EPS growth decomposed (2013-2024) +0.8 % p.a.
Revenue per share −9.1 %

of which total revenue −9.1 % · buybacks/dilution +0.0 %

EBIT margin +9.5 %
Tax rate +0.3 %
Residual (interest, one-offs) +0.9 %

Annual growth per factor. These are factors, not summands: multiplied they give the EPS growth rate, added they do not quite. Start and end points are 3-year averages (details on hover).

600783 screens 373% overvalued. Compare with GE Vernova Inc →

Share or link this analysis
𝕏 Post WhatsApp LinkedIn Reddit
For bloggers & editors: embed code + live data

For bloggers, editors and developers: paste this into your site or blog (a “Custom HTML” block in WordPress), it shows the current fair value and links back here. Free, plain HTML, and welcome. Full data streams (CSV/JSON) at /developers.

Cite: Fair Value Calculator (2026). "Luxin Venture Capital Group Co Ltd Fair Value". https://www.fairvalue-calculator.com/stock/600783

Peer Group

Specialty Industrial Machinery · 792 stocks

How this stock ranks against its industry: the green marker is this stock, the band is the typical 25–75% peer range, and the tick is the median.

Quality Score 52 · Below median
Fair Value upside −79% · Bottom 25%
Return on equity (TTM) 4% · Below median
Return on assets −1% · Bottom 25%
Net margin (TTM) 199% · Top 25%
Operating margin (TTM) −63% · Bottom 25%
Revenue growth −13% · Bottom 25%
Dividend yield (TTM) 0.4% · Bottom 25%
Debt / equity 0.84× · Higher than 75% of peers

Valuation Multiples vs Specialty Industrial Machinery median · lower = cheaper

P/E (TTM) 70.7× · Pricier than 75% of peers
P/B 3.05× · Pricier than median

Strength profile in five axes (Snowflake)

Five quick dimensions, each 0 to 100: VALUE (fair-value potential), FUTURE (revenue growth), PAST (return on equity), HEALTH (low debt), DIVIDEND (yield). Green = this stock, grey = typical sector peer.

VALUEFUTUREPASTHEALTHDIVIDEND
This stock
VALUEFUTUREPASTHEALTHDIVIDEND
Sector peers
VALUE0 · sector 0
FUTURE0 · sector 21
PAST15 · sector 28
HEALTH58 · sector 96
DIVIDEND8 · sector 27

VALUE 0: the price sits above our fair-value range.

Values & ESG

Does this company touch areas you may want to avoid? The classification is inferred from sector and industry.

None of the checked exposures detected

Similar stocks

10 more Specialty Industrial Machinery stocks, each showing price versus our Fair Value estimate (as of Aug 13, 2026).

Stock Price Fair Value vs Fair Value
GE Vernova Inc GEV $941.84 $131.95 −86%
SIE SIE €289.85 €139.77 −52%
Eaton Corporation ETN $402.78 $168.65 −58%
Parker-Hannifin Corporation PH $995.02 $398.69 −60%
Atlas Copco AB ATCOA kr 206.60 kr 112.59 −46%
Cummins Inc CMI $564.40 $348.94 −38%
Illinois Tool Works Inc ITW $281.67 $145.84 −48%
Emerson Electric Co EMR $155.18 $58.44 −62%
AMETEK, Inc AME $236.25 $125.80 −47%
Rockwell Automation, Inc ROK $417.53 $125.76 −70%

Compare Luxin Venture Capital Group Co Ltd with another stock

Price, fair value, quality and upside side by side.

Free, no sign-up

Explore undervalued stocks

More undervalued Industrials stocks →

All undervalued stocks TechnologyFinancial ServicesHealthcareConsumer CyclicalConsumer DefensiveCommunication ServicesIndustrialsEnergyBasic MaterialsReal EstateUtilities Deeply Undervalued StocksUndervalued Blue-Chip StocksUndervalued Small-Cap StocksUndervalued Dividend Stocks

Try a ready-made strategy

Pick a strategy and jump into the live analysis with that exact screen applied.

🥇 Backtested Best 🏆 Big Names ⭐ Top Rated 💎 Quality on Sale 🚀 Profitable Growth 🧊 Quality Compounders 💵 Dividend Stars 📈 Strong Momentum 📉 Fallen Angels ⚖️ Deeply Undervalued 🔍 Small-Cap Gems 🏰 Moat at a Fair Price 💼 Insider Buying 🎩 Buffett-Style Quality 📚 Peter Lynch GARP 🧮 Greenblatt Magic Formula 🛡️ Graham Defensive

Discover tools

Stock screener Filter by region, size and sector Compare tool Two stocks side by side Extrinsic Value Calculator (Options) Splits an option premium into intrinsic and extrinsic (time) value. Peter Lynch Fair Value Formula & Calculator Apply Peter Lynch's fair value formula in seconds: fair P/E ≈ earnings growth (+ dividend) - free, with formula and example.

Frequently asked questions

Is Luxin Venture Capital Group Co Ltd (600783) overvalued or undervalued?
As of Aug 13, 2026, our model estimates a fair value of ¥3.29 versus a price of ¥15.55, about −79% upside (overvalued).
What is the fair value of 600783?
Our model-based fair value for Luxin Venture Capital Group Co Ltd is ¥3.29 (as of Aug 13, 2026), built from audited fundamentals. The current price: ¥15.55.
What is the quality score of 600783?
Luxin Venture Capital Group Co Ltd has a Quality Score of 52/100. It measures business quality (profitability, growth, cash flow, balance-sheet strength, investment discipline, share issuance). Market factors such as price momentum and volatility do not enter the number; they are shown separately in the detail view.
What is the revenue of Luxin Venture Capital Group Co Ltd (600783)?
Luxin Venture Capital Group Co Ltd reported trailing-twelve-month revenue of about 83.9M CNY (latest available figure, as of Aug 13, 2026).
What is the net profit margin of 600783?
The net profit margin of Luxin Venture Capital Group Co Ltd is about 199.1%, meaning it keeps roughly 199.1% of revenue as net income. Based on the latest reported figures.
Does Luxin Venture Capital Group Co Ltd pay a dividend?
Luxin Venture Capital Group Co Ltd currently shows a dividend yield of about 0.42% relative to its recent price (as of Aug 13, 2026).
Free · no account needed

Watch Luxin Venture Capital Group Co Ltd in the live analysis

One click puts Luxin Venture Capital Group Co Ltd on your watchlist: fair value and trend at a glance, plus comparison, the diversification check and the 35,000+ stock screener. You can also try 14 days of Pro there, no card.

Watch for free →

Zero risk: nothing is ever charged. Your watchlist is yours, with or without an account.