2.465 vetted stocks trading above our fair value, grouped by type of overvaluation, sector and country. That makes it easy to find expensive blue chips, expensive small caps, or the least comfortable case: expensive with weak quality at the same time. The fair value comes from 26 valuation models, the quality score from 37 factors such as margins, debt and earnings stability. Every list below expands.
Stocks whose share price currently trades well above our 26-model Fair Value. Broken down below by type of overvaluation, sector and country, from expensive quality names to expensive with weak quality. An analytical read, not a sell recommendation.
As of: Sep 4, 2026 · 2.465 stocks analysed · values change with price and data.
Sorted by distance to fair value. The quality column shows whether a high price is backed by a strong business: green means strong, red weak.
From "deeply overvalued" to "overvalued despite weak quality": the counterpart to the undervalued theme lists.
Where valuations sit furthest above fair value in each sector.
The same read per market and country.
| # | Company | Quality | Distance to fair value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vivendi SA (VIV) | 54 | −78.7% |
| 2 | Kering SA (KER) | 49 | −77.0% |
| 3 | Sartorius Stedim Biotech SA (DIM) | 48 | −75.4% |
| 4 | EXOSENS PROM (EXENS) | 47 | −67.8% |
| 5 | Orange S.A. (ORA) | 31 | −63.8% |
| 6 | Air Liquide SA (AI) | 58 | −61.1% |
| 7 | Schneider Electric S.E. (SU) | 68 | −57.8% |
| 8 | VusionGroup (VU) | 41 | −57.7% |
| 9 | Gaztransport & Technigaz SAS (GTT) | 75 | −54.3% |
| 10 | Bains Mer Monaco (BAIN) | 58 | −53.7% |
| 11 | Aeroports de Paris SA (ADP) | 48 | −53.6% |
| 12 | Euronext N.V. (ENX) | 56 | −48.2% |
| 13 | Bollore SA (BOL) | 52 | −46.9% |
| 14 | Remy Cointreau (RCO) | 50 | −46.5% |
| 15 | Compagnie du Cambodge (CBDG) | 39 | −44.3% |
| 16 | Getlink SE (GET) | 58 | −43.9% |
| 17 | Compagnie de l'Odet (ODET) | 49 | −43.3% |
| 18 | Legrand SA (LR) | 70 | −42.2% |
| 19 | ID Logistics Group SA (IDL) | 49 | −40.7% |
| 20 | Safran SA (SAF) | 65 | −39.0% |
| 21 | LOréal S.A. (OR) | 69 | −38.1% |
| 22 | EssilorLuxottica S. A. (EL) | 63 | −37.9% |
| 23 | Hermes International SCA (RMS) | 79 | −35.9% |
| 24 | SPIE SA (SPIE) | 42 | −32.7% |
| 25 | Carrefour SA (CA) | 54 | −31.5% |
| 26 | Lisi S.A (FII) | 61 | −30.6% |
| 27 | Dassault Aviation SA (AM) | 63 | −30.6% |
| 28 | Eurofins Scientific SE (ERF) | 57 | −30.4% |
| 29 | Ipsen SA (IPN) | 72 | −29.9% |
| 30 | Thales S.A. (HO) | 64 | −27.1% |
| # | Company | Quality | Distance to fair value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Allfunds Group Ltd (ALLFG) | 61 | −78.6% |
| 2 | Basic Fit NV (BFIT) | 47 | −71.9% |
| 3 | ASML Holding N.V. (ASML) | 82 | −57.5% |
| 4 | ASM International NV (ASM) | 76 | −47.6% |
| 5 | ASR Nederland NV (ASRNL) | 27 | −45.5% |
| 6 | Van Lanschot NV (VLK) | 65 | −40.0% |
| 7 | Inpost SA (INPST) | 41 | −38.7% |
| 8 | Theon International Plc (THEON) | 54 | −37.6% |
| 9 | Koninklijke Philips NV (PHIA) | 60 | −35.7% |
| 10 | Koninklijke Vopak NV (VPK) | 62 | −33.1% |
| 11 | Akzo Nobel NV (AKZA) | 57 | −31.7% |
| 12 | Aalberts Industries NV (AALB) | 58 | −25.3% |
| # | Company | Quality | Distance to fair value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Petroleo Brasileiro S.A. (XPBRA) | 61 | −73.3% |
| 2 | Iberdrola S.A. (IBE) | 44 | −57.2% |
| 3 | Almirall S.A. (ALM) | 57 | −55.1% |
| 4 | General de Galerias Comerciales SOCIMI S.A. (GGC) | 67 | −53.4% |
| 5 | Aperam SA (APAM) | 49 | −51.7% |
| 6 | Vale S.A. (XVALO) | 57 | −49.5% |
| 7 | Sacyr SA (SCYR) | 37 | −47.2% |
| 8 | Cirsa Enterprises SAU (CIRSA) | 52 | −44.7% |
| 9 | Solaria Energía y Medio Ambiente S.A (SLR) | 41 | −42.5% |
| 10 | Cementos Molins SA (CMO) | 52 | −39.6% |
| 11 | Endesa SA (ELE) | 56 | −37.6% |
| 12 | Arteche Lantegi Elkartea SA (ART) | 63 | −35.3% |
| 13 | Caixabank SA (CABK) | 67 | −34.6% |
| 14 | Repsol S.A. (REP) | 57 | −32.7% |
| 15 | Indra A (IDR) | 47 | −32.0% |
| 16 | Enagás S.A. (ENG) | 54 | −29.0% |
| 17 | Puig Brands SA (PUIG) | 60 | −28.8% |
| 18 | Redeia Corporacion S.A. (RED) | 49 | −27.8% |
| 19 | Industria de Diseno Textil SA (ITX) | 77 | −27.6% |
| 20 | Bankinter (BKT) | 50 | −27.2% |
| 21 | Merlin Properties SOCIMI SA (MRL) | 53 | −25.9% |
| 22 | ACS Actividades de Construccion y Servicios SA (ACS) | 59 | −25.5% |
| # | Company | Quality | Distance to fair value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Assicurazioni Generali S.p.A. (G) | 51 | −75.6% |
| 2 | Poste Italiane SpA (PST) | 48 | −71.6% |
| 3 | ERG S.p.A (ERG) | 56 | −65.4% |
| 4 | Telecom Italia S.p.A. (TIT) | 45 | −63.3% |
| 5 | SOL S.p.A. (SOL) | 60 | −63.0% |
| 6 | FinecoBank Banca Fineco SpA (FBK) | 61 | −59.2% |
| 7 | Brunello Cucinelli S.p.A. (BC) | 60 | −57.7% |
| 8 | Banca Generali S.p.A. (BGN) | 47 | −49.5% |
| 9 | Eni S.p.A. (ENI) | 53 | −43.8% |
| 10 | Iveco Group NV (IVG) | 35 | −39.7% |
| 11 | Saipem SpA (SPM) | 54 | −38.3% |
| 12 | Carel Industries S.p.A (CRL) | 65 | −38.0% |
| 13 | Leonardo S.p.A. (LDO) | 56 | −36.6% |
| 14 | Banca Mediolanum SpA (BMED) | 52 | −36.5% |
| 15 | Amplifon S.p.A (AMP) | 59 | −36.5% |
| 16 | BPER Banca SpA (BPE) | 43 | −36.4% |
| 17 | Fincantieri SpA (FCT) | 47 | −34.1% |
| 18 | Lottomatica Group S.p.A. (LTMC) | 64 | −32.0% |
| 19 | Snam SpA (SRG) | 50 | −30.4% |
| 20 | Davide Campari-Milano N.V. (CPR) | 53 | −30.2% |
| 21 | Mediobanca Banca di Credito Finanziario S.p.A (MB) | 58 | −30.1% |
| 22 | Prysmian SpA (PRY) | 59 | −29.8% |
| 23 | Enav SpA (ENAV) | 63 | −27.0% |
| 24 | Unipol Gruppo S.p.A. (UNI) | 50 | −26.3% |
| # | Company | Quality | Distance to fair value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jereissati Participações S.A. (IGTI11) | 57 | −77.7% |
| 2 | Transmissora Aliança de Energia Elétrica S.A (TAEE11) | 63 | −70.8% |
| 3 | Eneva S.A (ENEV3) | 32 | −66.3% |
| 4 | Zions Bancorporation, National Association (Z1IO34) | 59 | −62.8% |
| 5 | Fiserv Inc. (F1IS34) | 66 | −60.4% |
| 6 | Banco BTG Pactual SA (BPAC3) | 25 | −45.2% |
| 7 | B3 S.A. - Brasil Bolsa Balcão (B3SA3) | 63 | −42.9% |
| 8 | Iguatemi S.A. (IGTI4) | 61 | −41.1% |
| 9 | Aegon Ltd. (A1EG34) | 49 | −37.5% |
| 10 | Caixa Seguridade Participações S.A (CXSE3) | 79 | −37.0% |
| 11 | Rumo S.A (RAIL3) | 50 | −34.6% |
| 12 | Metalurgica Gerdau S.A (GOAU3) | 36 | −32.1% |
| 13 | Centrais Elétricas Brasileiras S.A. - Eletrobrás (AXIA3) | 58 | −28.8% |
| # | Company | Quality | Distance to fair value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CD PROJEKT SA (CDR) | 68 | −72.3% |
| 2 | X Trade Brokers Dom Maklerski SA (XTB) | 66 | −54.6% |
| 3 | Polski Koncern Naftowy ORLEN SA (PKN) | 61 | −52.8% |
| 4 | Bank Millennium S.A. (MIL) | 54 | −45.7% |
| 5 | mBank SA (MBK) | 62 | −38.9% |
| 6 | CEZ as (CEZ) | 61 | −31.7% |
| 7 | Benefit Systems SA (BFT) | 44 | −29.6% |
| 8 | OrangePL (OPL) | 53 | −27.9% |
| 9 | Allegro.eu S.A. (ALE) | 77 | −26.9% |
| 10 | Zabka Group S.A. (ZAB) | 56 | −26.5% |
| 11 | Grupa KĘTY SA (KTY) | 75 | −26.4% |
| 12 | Powszechna Kasa Oszczednosci Bank Polski SA (PKO) | 53 | −25.1% |
| # | Company | Quality | Distance to fair value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OY Nofar Energy Ltd (NOFR) | 19 | −76.7% |
| 2 | Navitas Petroleum Limited Partnership (NVPT) | 48 | −76.6% |
| 3 | Shapir Engineering Industry (SPEN) | 41 | −74.5% |
| 4 | Next Vision Stabilized Systems (NXSN) | 54 | −73.5% |
| 5 | Electra Ltd (ELTR) | 46 | −69.8% |
| 6 | IBI Inv House (IBI) | 65 | −65.4% |
| 7 | Azrieli Group Ltd (AZRG) | 61 | −59.9% |
| 8 | Veridis Environment Ltd (VRDS) | 39 | −55.3% |
| 9 | Isrotel -L (ISRO) | 49 | −44.5% |
| 10 | The Phoenix Holdings Ltd. (PHOE) | 55 | −43.9% |
| 11 | Ashtrom Group Ltd (ASHG) | 24 | −43.7% |
| 12 | Energix Renewable Energies Ltd (ENRG) | 29 | −41.2% |
| 13 | Menora Miv Hld (MMHD) | 60 | −40.0% |
| 14 | GavYam Lands Corp Ltd (GVYM) | 60 | −37.5% |
| 15 | NewMed Energy - Limited Partnership (NWMD) | 57 | −37.3% |
| 16 | Harel Insurance Investments & Financial Services Ltd (HARL) | 57 | −35.3% |
| 17 | Strauss Group (STRS) | 51 | −31.4% |
| 18 | Melisron (MLSR) | 54 | −28.8% |
| 19 | Mivne Real Estate KD Ltd (MVNE) | 64 | −26.3% |
← Undervalued stocks · Methodology · Value traps
The share price trades well above the estimated intrinsic value (fair value) from our 26 models. It is a model-based read, not a certainty, the market's expectations may be met.
No. It is evidence-based, model-based analysis for research only, not financial advice.