EN DE

Ceinsys Tech Ltd (CEINSYSTECH) Fair Value & Analysis

Information Technology · IN · Market cap ₹18.1B (≈ $192M) · ISIN INE016Q01014

What is Ceinsys Tech Ltd really worth?

CT Ceinsys Tech Ltd CEINSYSTECH · BSE
Price₹678.00
Fair Value₹586.06
Upside−13.6%
Quality44/100

Below-average quality, and trading another 16% above our fair value of ₹586.06.

Watch Ceinsys Tech Ltd for free, get notified when fair value or trend changes. Plus fair value for all 35,000+ stocks, 14 days of Pro free, no card. Watch for free

Strengths

Solidly profitable · 18.7% net margin
Ranks above peers (8/13)
Wide moat 77/100

Risks

!Expensive Growth (revenue 5y +16.2 %/yr)
!Low debt · negative free cash flow
!Weak on valuation: 15 out of 100
!Weak on dividend: 5 out of 100
Evidence: High Range ₹439.36 – ₹736.52

Fair value as of: Aug 13, 2026

From 17 valuation models · updated 22 days ago

What runs behind every stock

69 individual criteria per stock, every one traceable See the method →

What matters now

  • The price sits in the upper half of our model range, so the margin of safety is thin.
  • The data supports the verdict: every model runs on fully documented inputs.

Price vs Fair Value (5 years)

₹2,007 ₹114.86 Fair Value ₹586.06 Mar 2021 Sep 2026

White line = price, green steps = our fair value per fiscal year, dashed = 300-day average. As of Aug 13, 2026.

How to read this chart

60‑month range ₹114.86 – ₹2,007 · fair‑value band ₹439.36 – ₹736.52 · the ₹678.00 price screens above the ₹586.06 fair value. Dashed = 300-day average. As of Aug 13, 2026.

Full chart & analysis →

Which stocks are undervalued right now? Check free Discover now →

Analysis

Ceinsys Tech Ltd (CEINSYSTECH) currently trades at ₹678.00, while our model-based Fair Value estimate is ₹586.06, implying the stock looks roughly 15.7% overvalued today. The Quality Score stands at 44/100 (below-average quality), in the Information Technology sector. Bull case: the Growth Earnings group reads highest at a median of ₹1,146 per share, and 8 of the 17 models we run sit above the ₹678.00 price. Bear case: the Asset-Based group reads lowest at ₹154.68, and 9 of the 17 models stay below the price. Evidence for this calculation is high.

Over the trailing twelve months, Ceinsys Tech Ltd generated revenue of ₹6.3B at a net margin of 18.7%. Revenue grew 52.0% year over year. It earns a return on equity of 23.3%. Net debt stands at ₹282M. Fundamentals as of Aug 13, 2026

Our scenario range runs from ₹439.36 (bear case) to ₹736.52 (bull case); at ₹678.00, the current price sits within that range. Bear and bull are the same models run on conservative and optimistic assumptions (margins, growth, valuation multiples), so a plausible valuation range, not a price target. The share trades about 65% below its 52-week high, currently below its 200-day average. For context, the median of 10 Information Technology peers we cover trades at −27% fair-value upside, at −14%, CEINSYSTECH screens cheaper than that median.

Fair Value models

This estimate rests on fiscal year 2025 figures, and about 12 months have passed since. In that time the company retained roughly ₹59.61 per share, which is 10.2 % of the fair value. The fair value deliberately does not add this in: the models value reported figures, not a projection.

Each model estimates fair value its own way; the Fair Value above is the evidence-weighted, family-balanced blend. Evidence (0–100) measures how completely this model’s inputs are available: well-fed models carry more weight in the blend. The spread across models is intentional, each one stresses a different value driver; dividend models, for instance, come out structurally low when payout is small. Every input is real reported data, nothing guessed.

Model Bear Bear = the cautious scenario: the same model computed with conservative anchors (lower growth, margins and valuation multiples). Together with Bull it frames a plausible valuation range, not a price target.BaseBull Bull = the optimistic scenario: the same model computed with favourable anchors (higher growth, margins and valuation multiples). Together with Bear it frames a plausible valuation range, not a price target. Evidence
Highest evidence
EPV best evidence ₹357.91 ₹416.48 ₹467.72 74
ROIC Compounder ₹443.24 ₹669.04 ₹846.69 71
Owner Earnings ₹311.23 ₹699.92 ₹1,516 70
All 17 models by family
DCF Models
Owner Earnings ₹311.23 ₹699.92 ₹1,516 70
Earnings-Based
Graham-Dodd ₹241.03 ₹1,681 ₹2,359 63
Lynch FV ₹522.05 ₹745.79 ₹969.52 61
PEG = 1.0 ₹522.05 ₹745.79 ₹969.52 57
EPV best evidence ₹357.91 ₹416.48 ₹467.72 74
Dividend Discount
Gordon GGM ₹21.00 ₹43.66 ₹69.26 66
DDM Multi-Stage ₹21.00 ₹36.81 ₹45.82 66
Multiples
P/E Multiple ₹744.37 ₹992.49 ₹1,241 63
P/S Multiple ₹451.94 ₹602.58 ₹753.23 58
P/B Multiple ₹451.94 ₹602.58 ₹753.23 55
EV/EBIT ₹756.96 ₹1,007 ₹1,257 66
EV/EBITDA ₹631.55 ₹839.89 ₹1,048 67
EV/Revenue ₹385.92 ₹548.51 ₹711.10 53
Asset-Based
NCAV (Graham) ₹115.43 ₹154.68 ₹230.87 54
Economic Profit
Residual Income ₹236.33 ₹326.39 ₹1,171 64
ROIC Compounder ₹443.24 ₹669.04 ₹846.69 71
Growth Earnings
Growth-Adj P/E ₹802.04 ₹1,146 ₹1,490 67

Widest divergence: Growth Earnings (₹1,146) versus Dividend Discount (₹36.81). Highest evidence: EPV (74).

Notify me when CEINSYSTECH reaches fair value

Put CEINSYSTECH on your watchlist. We get in touch as soon as price and fair value meet or the trend turns.

Set up alert →

Free, no payment details. Unsubscribe anytime in one click.

Key figures & financial health

P/E ratio 11.4
P/S ratio 1.72 P/E × margin
EPS (TTM) ₹59.61 price ÷ EPS = P/E 11.4
Dividend yield 0.2% payout 2.6%
Net margin 15.1% FY2025
Return on equity 23.3% TTM
More key figures
Profitability
Return on assets (EBIT) 10.1% avg 5y
Operating margin 21.7% TTM
Growth
Revenue (TTM) ₹6.3B TTM
Revenue growth (YoY) +52.0% 3y avg +27.3%
EPS growth (YoY) +100%
Balance sheet & cash flow
Free cash flow −₹312M FY2025
Net debt ₹282M FY2025

Figures from reported company fundamentals · as of Aug 13, 2026. TTM = trailing twelve months.

Quality Score breakdown

Overall quality 44/100

Of which business quality 43 · Market factors (momentum, volatility) 19

Profitability 65
Margins and returns on capital today
Quality Growth 45
Are margins and returns improving?
Cashflow 5
Earnings quality: real cash, not paper profit
Fin. Strength 81
Balance sheet, leverage, solvency risk
Investment 21
Disciplined investing over empire-building
Low Volatility 55
Calm price path (market factor)
Momentum 5
Price trend over the last 3–12 months (market factor)
52W Momentum 0
Distance to the 52-week high (market factor)
Net Issuance 26
Buybacks instead of dilution

Non-valuation factor families (profitability, growth, cashflow, financial strength, momentum …), each academically grounded. Valuation itself sits in the Fair Value and is deliberately excluded here to avoid double-counting.

All values are scores from 0 to 100 (100 = best against fixed, research-based bands), not percentages. The three market factors (momentum, 52-week proximity, low volatility) are displayed but carry zero weight in the headline number: market sentiment is not a business property.

Revenue & earnings trend

FY2021 – FY2025 · reported fiscal years

Ceinsys Tech Ltd reported revenue of ₹4.2B in FY2025 versus ₹1.9B in FY2021, a compound +22.6%/yr. Reported net income was ₹632M in FY2025, compounding +137.3%/yr from FY2021. FY2021 was a trough year, so the rate overstates the trend.

Growth Quality 62/100
The company is growing, but growth may require heavy reinvestment or weak cash conversion.
Latest Revenue (FY 2025)
₹4.2B
Latest YoY
+65.3%
Avg. revenue growth/yr (3Y) Measures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump.
+27.3%
Avg. revenue growth/yr (5Y) Measures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump.
+16.2%
Avg. revenue growth/yr (6Y) Measures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump.
+15.5%
Value creation/yr (5Y, in INR) Earnings growth per share (CAGR 5 years) plus dividend yield: value created per share and year. Measured in INR: this currency has depreciated against the euro and dollar over the long run, so part of the nominal rate is currency erosion that never reaches a EUR/USD investor.
+63.8% (63.6 + 0.2)
Revenue +22.6%/yr
FY21 ₹1.9B
FY22 ₹2.0B
FY23 ₹2.2B
FY24 ₹2.5B
FY25 ₹4.2B
Net income +137.3%/yr
FY21 ₹19.9M
FY22 ₹91.9M
FY23 ₹309M
FY24 ₹350M
FY25 ₹632M

CEINSYSTECH screens 16% overvalued. Compare with 532755 →

Share or link this analysis
𝕏 Post WhatsApp LinkedIn Reddit
For bloggers & editors: embed code + live data

For bloggers, editors and developers: paste this into your site or blog (a “Custom HTML” block in WordPress), it shows the current fair value and links back here. Free, plain HTML, and welcome. Full data streams (CSV/JSON) at /developers.

Cite: Fair Value Calculator (2026). "Ceinsys Tech Ltd Fair Value". https://www.fairvalue-calculator.com/stock/CEINSYSTECH

Peer Group

IT Services · 37 stocks

How this stock ranks against its industry: the green marker is this stock, the band is the typical 25–75% peer range, and the tick is the median.

Quality Score 44 · Below median
Fair Value upside −14% · Above median
Return on equity (TTM) 23% · Top 25%
Return on assets 11% · Top 25%
Net margin (TTM) 19% · Top 25%
Operating margin (TTM) 22% · Top 25%
Revenue growth 52% · Top 25%
Dividend yield (TTM) 0.2% · Below median
Debt / equity 0.00× · Lower than median

Valuation Multiples vs IT Services median · lower = cheaper

P/E (TTM) 11.4× · Cheaper than 75% of peers
P/B 4.39× · Pricier than 75% of peers
P/S (TTM) 2.86× · Pricier than median
EV/EBITDA 13.7× · Pricier than median

Strength profile in five axes (Snowflake)

Five quick dimensions, each 0 to 100: VALUE (fair-value potential), FUTURE (revenue growth), PAST (return on equity), HEALTH (low debt), DIVIDEND (yield). Green = this stock, grey = typical sector peer.

VALUEFUTUREPASTHEALTHDIVIDEND
This stock
VALUEFUTUREPASTHEALTHDIVIDEND
Sector peers
VALUE15 · sector 0
FUTURE100 · sector 0
PAST93 · sector 15
HEALTH100 · sector 100
DIVIDEND5 · sector 5

Values & ESG

Does this company touch areas you may want to avoid? The classification is inferred from sector and industry.

None of the checked exposures detected

Similar stocks

10 more IT Services stocks, each showing price versus our Fair Value estimate (as of Aug 13, 2026).

Stock Price Fair Value vs Fair Value
532755 532755 ₹1,586 ₹922.45 −42%
BLUECLOUDS BLUECLOUDS ₹22.11 ₹16.20 −27%
DANLAW DANLAW ₹1,679 ₹1,322 −21%
ConnectM Technology Solutions, Inc CNTM $4.50 $7.60 +69%
SOFTSOL SOFTSOL ₹193.45 ₹69.00 −64%
ITCONS ITCONS ₹251.00 ₹104.00 −59%
ALPHALOGIC ALPHALOGIC ₹42.22 ₹13.55 −68%
CNINFOTECH CNINFOTECH ₹88.53 ₹138.32 +56%
Data Storage Corporation DTSTW $0.0771 $0.0776 +1%
CRESSAN CRESSAN ₹2.74 ₹0.8200 −70%

Compare Ceinsys Tech Ltd with another stock

Price, fair value, quality and upside side by side.

Free, no sign-up

Explore undervalued stocks

More undervalued Technology stocks →

All undervalued stocks TechnologyFinancial ServicesHealthcareConsumer CyclicalConsumer DefensiveCommunication ServicesIndustrialsEnergyBasic MaterialsReal EstateUtilities Deeply Undervalued StocksUndervalued Blue-Chip StocksUndervalued Small-Cap StocksUndervalued Dividend Stocks

Try a ready-made strategy

Pick a strategy and jump into the live analysis with that exact screen applied.

🥇 Backtested Best 🏆 Big Names ⭐ Top Rated 💎 Quality on Sale 🚀 Profitable Growth 🧊 Quality Compounders 💵 Dividend Stars 📈 Strong Momentum 📉 Fallen Angels ⚖️ Deeply Undervalued 🔍 Small-Cap Gems 🏰 Moat at a Fair Price 💼 Insider Buying 🎩 Buffett-Style Quality 📚 Peter Lynch GARP 🧮 Greenblatt Magic Formula 🛡️ Graham Defensive

Discover tools

Stock screener Filter by region, size and sector Compare tool Two stocks side by side Extrinsic Value Calculator (Options) Splits an option premium into intrinsic and extrinsic (time) value. Peter Lynch Fair Value Formula & Calculator Apply Peter Lynch's fair value formula in seconds: fair P/E ≈ earnings growth (+ dividend) - free, with formula and example.

Frequently asked questions

Is Ceinsys Tech Ltd (CEINSYSTECH) overvalued or undervalued?
As of Aug 13, 2026, our model estimates a fair value of ₹586.06 versus a price of ₹678.00, about −14% upside (overvalued).
What is the fair value of CEINSYSTECH?
Our model-based fair value for Ceinsys Tech Ltd is ₹586.06 (as of Aug 13, 2026), built from audited fundamentals. The current price: ₹678.00.
What is the quality score of CEINSYSTECH?
Ceinsys Tech Ltd has a Quality Score of 44/100. It measures business quality (profitability, growth, cash flow, balance-sheet strength, investment discipline, share issuance). Market factors such as price momentum and volatility do not enter the number; they are shown separately in the detail view.
What is the revenue of Ceinsys Tech Ltd (CEINSYSTECH)?
Ceinsys Tech Ltd reported trailing-twelve-month revenue of about ₹6.3B (latest available figure, as of Aug 13, 2026).
What is the net profit margin of CEINSYSTECH?
The net profit margin of Ceinsys Tech Ltd is about 18.7%, meaning it keeps roughly 18.7% of revenue as net income. Based on the latest reported figures.
Does Ceinsys Tech Ltd pay a dividend?
Ceinsys Tech Ltd currently shows a dividend yield of about 0.23% relative to its recent price (as of Aug 13, 2026).
Free · no account needed

Watch Ceinsys Tech Ltd in the live analysis

One click puts Ceinsys Tech Ltd on your watchlist: fair value and trend at a glance, plus comparison, the diversification check and the 35,000+ stock screener. You can also try 14 days of Pro there, no card.

Watch for free →

Zero risk: nothing is ever charged. Your watchlist is yours, with or without an account.